Friday Night Football Scores

Another busy Friday night for high school football teams across the state. 

Friday Night Scores
CLASS A
BellevueWest 35
OmahaNorth 21
 
LincolnNortheast 38
LincolnHigh 28
 
LincolnSoutheast 28
Grand Island27
 
LincolnSouthwest 45
Norfolk7
 
Millard North 49
BellevueEast 14
 
North Platte 29
Fremont28
 
OmahaBenson 27
OmahaSouth 19
 
OmahaBurke 42
Millard West 41
 
OmahaCentral 47
OmahaBryan0
 
Papillion-LVS 24
Creighton Prep 17
 
Class B
AdamsCentral 48
Lexington15
 
Aurora 44
York15
 
Beatrice 27
Pius X 0
 
Bennington19
Schuyler 7
 
Crete39
Seward 18
 
Elkhorn 17
ElkhornSouth 14
 
Gering 21
Sidney0
 
Hastings 34
Northwest 28
 
McCook 35
Holdrege 0
 
Norris 24
Waverly 20
 
OmahaSkutt 32
BoysTown21
 
Plattsmouth 34
NebraskaCity7
 
Ralston 23
OmahaGross 19
 
Scottsbluff 21
Alliance9
 
Class C-1
Arlington51
Tekamah-Herman 36
 
Centura 28
Gibbon 6
 
DavidCity 20
North BendCentral 9
 
Gordon-Rushville 42
Mitchell 15
 
Madison 24
Ord 6
 
Platteview 55
FallsCity0
 
Raymond Central 28
West Point-Beemer 14
 
SandyCreek29
Fillmore Central 8
 
Syracuse 21
Conestoga 6
 
Wahoo 16
Ashland-Greenwood 13
 
Class C-2
Doniphan-Trumbull 42
Superior 6
 
Lutheran High NE 40
Neligh-Oakdale 13
 
PerkinsCounty39
Bridgeport0
 
Stanton37
Wisner-Pilger 14
 
Thayer Central 49
WoodRiver7
 
TriCounty14
Wilber-Clatonia 6
 
Class D-1
Bancroft-Rosalie 1
Walthill 0, fft.
 
BDS 40
Diller-Odell 22
 
Burwell 78
Niobrara/Verdigre 22
 
East Butler60
Shelby12
 
ElginPublic/PJ 46
North Central 6
 
Emerson-Hubbard 44
Winnebago 12
 
GardenCounty 36
Hemingford 6
 
 
Guardian Angels CC 62
Concordia 8
 
High Plains 66
Heartland 22
 
Kenesaw 74
Axtell 6
 
Maxwell 60
Crawford 16
 
McCool Junction 49
Franklin34
 
OmahaChristian 44
Scribner-Snyder 14
 
Osceola 66
Cedar Bluffs 8
 
Pender 76
OmahaNation 6
 
South Loup 47
Sandhills/Thedford 12
 
Class D-2
Anselmo-Merna 28
Stuart 18
 
BannerCounty46
CreekValley0
 
Exeter-Millgan 34
Dorchester0
 
Giltner 86
Red Cloud 28
 
 
Hampton 40
Harvard 7
 
Howells 44
Clarkson 6
 
Humphrey 48
Leigh 18
 
Humphrey SF 28
Dodge 0
 
Lawrence-Nelson 48
SilverLake20
 
Lewiston48
Sterling 18
 
Meridian74
NebraskaLutheran 14
 
Parkview Christian 56
Lyons-DecaturNE40
 
SMC 40
Cody-Kilgore 26
 
Litchfield 45
Spalding/SA 15
 
St. Mary’s 60
Wausa 14
 
Six Man
ArthurCounty70
Wheeler Central 32
 
Cedar Rapids 51
South Platte12
Elba-NLS 46
Lynch 45
 
ElkhornValley54
Arcadia6
 
Greeley/Wolbach 1
Santee0,  (Forfeit)
 
HitchcockCounty66
St. Edward 35
 
LoupCounty62
Hyannis34
 
Minatare 70
Maywood69