High school softball district scores

A-1 at Omaha
O. Northwest 10, O. Bryan 1, 5 inn.
O. Central 6, Bellevue West 2, 8 inn.
Millard South 10, O. Northwest 0, 4 inn.
Bellevue West 13, x-O. Bryan 0, 3 inn.
Millard South 10, O. Central 1, 5 inn.
A-2 at Bair Complex
Lincoln Southwest 17, Fremont 0
Lincoln Northeast 7, Omaha Benson 3
Omaha Benson 12, x-Fremont 2, 4 inn.
Lincoln Southwest 6, Lincoln Northeast 4 
A-3 at Papillion
Papillion-La Vista So. 8, Omaha South 0
Omaha Burke 3, Lincoln East 2
Lincoln East 15, x-Omaha South 2
Papillion-LVS 5, Omaha Burke 1
A-4 at Millard West
Millard West 8, Omaha North 0
Columbus 7, North Platte 4
North Platte 9, x-Omaha North 1
Millard West 6, Columbus 5
A-5 at Bair Complex
L. North Star 6, South Sioux City 0
Omaha Westside 5, Kearney 3
Kearney 13, x-South Sioux City 0
Omaha Westside 1, North Star 0
A-6 at Millard North
Millard North 11, Bellevue East 0
Grand Island 3, Omaha Marian 2
Omaha Marian 11, x-Bellevue East 5
Grand Island 2, Millard North 0
A-7 at Papillion
Papillion-La Vista 8, Norfolk 0
L. Southeast 6, Lincoln High 4
Norfolk 3, x-Lincoln High 1
Southeast 7, Papillion-La Vista 6, 10 inn.
B-1 at Bennington
DC West/Concordia 10, O. Duchesne 0
Elkhorn 12, O. Mercy/Brownell-Talbot 0
O. Skutt 7, DC/Concordia West 1
Bennington 1, Elkhorn 0
Elkhorn 10, x-O. Duchesne 0
DC West/Concordia 8, O. Mercy 3
Bennington 1, O. Skutt 0
DC West/Concordia 3, x-Elkhorn 2
B-2 at Ralston
O. Gross 5, Nebraska City 3
Gretna 10, Plattsmouth 0
Elkhorn South 9, Auburn 1
Ralston 7, O. Gross 0
Gretna 1, Elkhorn South 0
Auburn 21, x-Plattsmouth 20
Elkhorn South 5, x-Nebraska City 0
O. Gross 10, x-Auburn 2
B-3 at Beatrice
Norris 10, York 2
Lincoln Pius X 9, Crete 3
Seward 9, Waverly 1
Beatrice 8, Norris 2
Seward 7, Pius X 4
Crete 3, x-Waverly 0
Pius X 6, x-York 4
Norris 6, x-Crete 3 
B-4 at Blair
Lutheran NE 7, Schuyler 5
O’Neill 7, David City 1
Wayne 10, Lutheran NE 0
Blair 8, O’Neill 1
David City 13, x-Lutheran NE 1
O’Neill 3, x-Schuyler 0
Wayne 4, Blair 3
O’Neill 2, x-David City 1
B-5 at Hastings
Hastings 8, Aurora 6
Adams Central 11, Holdrege 3
Northwest 9, GICC/Doniphan-Trumbull 0
Hastings 13, St. Paul 3
Northwest 6, Adams Central 5
Holdrege 7, x-GICC/Doniphan-Trumbull 2
Aurora 10, x-Adams Central 5
Holdrege 1, x-St. Paul 0
Northwest 11, Hastings 0
B-6 at Lexington
Lexington 7, Gering 5
Cozad 15, Alliance 3
Scottsbluff 5, Lexington 4
McCook 12, Cozad 7
Cozad 17, x-Gering 12
Lexington 9, x-Alliance 0
C-1 at Syracuse
Cass Co. Central 8, Freeman 0
Ashland-Greenwood 11, Falls City 1
Conestoga 10, Johnson Co. Central 0
Cass Co. Central 7, Syracuse 0
Ashland-Greenwood 6, Conestoga 3
Falls City 9, x-Johnson Co. Central 3
Freeman 2, x-Conestoga 0
Syracuse 5, x-Falls City 4
Ashland-Greenwood 6, Cass Co. Central 0
C-2 at Geneva
Milford 11, Centennial 4
Friend 4, Southern 2
Fillmore Central/E-M 5, Wilber-Clatonia 1
Fairbury 3, Milford 2
Fillmore Central/E-M 3, Friend 2
Southern 9, x-Wilber-Clatonia 5
Friend 15, x-Centennial 2
Southern 11, x-Milford 9
Fillmore Central/E-M 4, Fairbury 2
C-3 at Arlington
Bishop Neumann 5, Fort Calhoun 4
North Bend 9, Logan View/S-S 6
Arlington 2, Yutan/Mead 1
Wahoo 4, Bishop Neumann 3
Arlington 8, North Bend 0
Logan View/S-S 3, x-Yutan/Mead 2
C-4 at Valparaiso
Cross County 11, Aquinas 3
High Plains 5, Columbus Lakeview 4
Raymond Central 10, Central City 0
Twin River 11, Cross County 3
Raymond Central 4, High Plains 1
Columbus Lakeview 5, x-Central City 1
Aquinas 5, x-High Plains 4
Cross County 7, x-Columbus Lakeview 4
C-5 at Albion
Pierce 6, Wisner-Pilger 5
Tekamah-Herman 10, Madison 0
Boone Central 12, West Point-Beemer 2
Guardian Angels CC 5, Pierce 1
Tekamah-Herman 8, Boone Central 3
Madison 3, x-West Point-Beemer 1
Boone Central 7, x-Wisner-Pilger 3
Pierce, x-Madison 3
Guardian Angels CC 7, Tek.-Herman 1
C-6 at Gothenburg
Blue Hill 12, Minden 0
Chadron 17, Chase County 4
Gothenburg 10, Blue Hill 0
Soutern Valley 11, Chadron 3
Chadron 16, x-Minden 8
Blue Hill 17, x-Chase County 7
Gothenburg 8, Southern Valley 0