Class D girls high school district results

CLASS D-1
D1-1, at Sterling
Tuesday
Diller-Odell 49…………………….Lewiston 37
Mead 48…………………….Pawnee City 24
Final Thursday: Diller-Odell vs. Mead, 7.
D1-2, at Geneva
Tuesday
Dorchester 69…………………….Meridian 43
Exeter/Milligan 53…………….Bruning-Dav. 38
Final Thursday: Dorchester vs. Exeter/Milligan, 7.
D1-3, at Stromsburg
Tuesday
Osceola 38……………………Nebraska Christian 28
Shelby 44…………………….Nebraska Lutheran 31
Final Thursday: Osceola vs. Shelby, 7.
D1-4, at Fairfield
Tuesday
Deshler 53…………………….Harvard 37
Silver Lake 49…………………….Giltner 33
Final Thursday: Deshler vs. Silver Lake, 7.
D1-5, at West Point
Tuesday
Bancroft-Rosalie 86…………..Cedar Bluffs 33
Lyons-Dec. NE 52……………..Omaha Nation 29
Final Thursday: Bancroft-Rosalie vs. Lyons-Decatur NE, 6:30 p.m.
D1-6, at Laurel
Tuesday
Emerson-Hubbard 35…………………….Allen 18
Pender 62…………………….Winside 43
Final Thursday: Pender vs. Emerson-Hubbard, 7.
D1-7, at Stanton
Tuesday
Elkhorn Valley 65……….Newman Grove 54
Humphrey 58…………………….Humphrey SF 47
Final Thursday: Elkhorn Valley vs. Humphrey, 7.
D1-8, at O’Neill
Tuesday
North Central 47…………………….Bloomfield 41
West Boyd 50…………………….Osmond 36
Final Thursday: North Central vs. West Boyd, 7.
D1-9, at Minden
Tuesday
Alma 63…………………….Overton 48
Franklin 62…………………….Wilcox-Hildreth 53
Final Thursday: Alma vs. Franklin, 7.
D1-10, at Broken Bow
Tuesday
Burwell 40…………………….Ansley 26
Sandhills/Thed. 55…………………Anselmo-M. 30
Final Thursday: Sandhills/Thedford vs. Burwell, 7.
D1-11, at Cozad
Tuesday
Bertrand 54…………………….Arapahoe 37
Eustis-Farnam 51…………………….Elwood 20
Final Thursday: Eustis-Farnam vs. Bertrand, 7.
D1-12, at Sidney
Tuesday
Hitchcock County 49…………………….Leyton 39
Wauneta-Palisade 58………………..Crawford 29
Final Thursday: Wauneta-Palisade vs. Hitchcock County, 7.
CLASS D-2
D2-1, at Tecumseh
Tuesday
Falls City Sacred Heart 42……Sterling 24
Prague 54…………………….Rising City 46
Final Thursday: Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Prague, 7.
D2-2, at Doniphan
Tuesday
Lawrence-Nelson 61…………………….Hampton 30
Pleasanton 57…………………….Clay Center 36
Final Thursday: Pleasanton vs. Lawrence-Nelson, 7.
D2-3, at Albion
Tuesday
Greeley-Wolbach 52…………………….Elba 43
Spalding/SA 72…………………….Cedar Rapids 42
Final Thursday: Spalding/Spalding Academy vs. Greeley-Wolbach, 7.
D2-4, at Ord
Tuesday
North Loup Scotia 70…………………….Litchfield 28
Sargent 48…………………….Loup County 46
Final Thursday: North Loup Scotia vs. Sargent, 7.
D2-5, at Clarkson
Tuesday
Elgin Pope John 61…………………….Leigh 39
Lindsay Holy Family 41…………………….Dodge 31
Final Thursday: Elgin Pope John vs. Lindsay Holy Family, 7.
D2-6, at Neligh
Tuesday
Chambers 59…………………….Orchard 36
Ewing 73…………………….Clearwater 51
Final Thursday: Chambers vs. Ewing, 7.
D2-7, at Hartington CC
Tuesday
Newcastle 42…………………….Wausa 38
Wynot 42…………………….Coleridge 32
Final Thursday: Newcastle vs. Wynot, 7.
D2-8, at Spencer
Tuesday
Lynch 43…………………….(OT)…………………….Stuart 41
O’Neill St. Mary’s 60…………………….Verdigre 26
Final Thursday: O’Neill St. Mary’s vs. Lynch, 7.
D2-9, at Gothenburg
Tuesday
Brady 45…………………….Stapleton 42
Loomis 49…………………….Sumner-E-M 37
Final Thursday: Brady vs. Loomis, 7.
D2-10, at Grant
Tuesday
Maywood 61…………………….Hayes Center 29
Paxton 47…………………….Wallace 39
Final Thursday: Maywood vs. Paxton, 7.
D2-11, at Stapleton
Tuesday
Mullen 61…………………….Arthur County 16
McPherson Co. 40………………..Cody-Kilgore 29
Final Thursday: Mullen vs. McPherson County, 7:30.
D2-12, at Mitchell
Tuesday
Hay Springs 72…………………….Potter-Dix 36
Sioux County 55………………..Banner County 47
Final Thursday: Hay Springs vs. Sioux County, 7.